CBSC Coaches and Staff 2021

Summer Swim Staff 2021 Name
Head Coach Oliver Gibson
Head Learn to Swim Cameron Cooke
Head Competitive Swim Coaches William Messcu and Veronica Phillips
Head Developmental Swim Coach Olivia Hill
Head Artistic Swimming Coach Ruby Kramer
Head Competitive & Developmental Water Polo Quinn Davies
Assistant Head Competitive Water Polo Coach Thomas Gibson
Assistant Head Developmental Water Polo Coach Emmett Thomson
Head Volleyball Coach Stella Zandstra
Head Lifesaving Coach/Head Lifeguard Olivia Hill
Head Triathlon Coaches Daniel Greenough and Noah Clendenin
Head Coach Covid Compliance Christopher Nelson
Coach Edward Lee
Coach Ella Daniel
Coach James Glanville
Coach Mae Montgomerie
Coach Charley Tepper
Coach Eva Messcu
Coach Kaelem Dumont
Coach Mattias Anderson
Coach Olivia Francoeur
Coach Quinn Funke
Coach Raya Hartshorne
Coach Amanda Skleryk
Coach Blake Nelson
Coach Brenna McGowan
Coach Chloe Fong
Coach Claudia Phillips
Coach Finn Glanville
Coach Harry Gibson
Coach Joe Rosette
Coach Natalie Cooke
Coach Sadie Jorgensen
Coach Sally Montgomerie
Coach Samantha Adachi
Coach Tobey Clendenin
Summer Sailing Staff 2021 Name
Head Coach Ben Anderson
Head Coach Logan Watson
Head Coach Emma Baecker
Coach Rees Hobkirk
Coach Nathan Hobkirk
Coach Emily Tepper
Coach Hannah Jensen
Coach Georgia Hunter
Coach Nathan Reinheimer
Coach Mattias Anderson
Coach Kohen Osing
Coach Liam Mackenzie
Coach Michael Greenough
Coach Jessica Glass
Coach Blake White
Summer Tennis Staff 2021 Name
Head Coach Matt O’Leary
Head Coach Asher Chapman
Coach Nick Gebauer
Coach Kate Patuel
Coach Emma Kolousek
Coach Courtney Carmichael
Coach Meera Bahadoorsingh
Coach Adam Armstrong
Coach Duncan Miller
Coach Stella Hunka
Coach Sydney Apelocruz
Summer Pool Crew 2021 Name
Pool Crew Head/Training Bryce Wilson
Pool Crew Assistant Head Oscar O’Malley
Pool Crew Assistant Head Matthew Armstrong
Pool Crew Eva Davies
Pool Crew James Hill
Pool Crew Kaija Laird
Pool Crew Georgia Redmond
Pool Crew Sophia Schulze
Pool Crew Hayden Scott